Alternative routes in Bemowo district
On 14 October this year the rebuilding of ul. Górczewska within the area of the junction with ul. Lazurowa will begin. The buses will run detour and routes of some buses will be shortened.
In the Górczewska loop, in connection with the difficult entrance to and exit from the area of the loop (alternating traffic controlled by traffic lights), only the following lines will operate:105, 109, 189 and N42. The buses of the lines 122, 149 and N95 will departure from the Klemensiewicza 01 stop, whereas suburban lines – 714, 719 and 729 form the Klemensiewicza 02 stop (near Tesco). The route for line 190 will be shortened to the Człuchowska 55 stop, whereas line 422 will end its route at Rozłogi 54 stop. The changes will be introduced for about a month.
Detailed information
Due to the rebuilding of ul. Górczewska within the area of the junction with ul. Lazurowa, from 14 October from the beginning of the courses of day lines (night lines from night on 13 or14 October) until further notice (for about a month) the following changes in the public transport will be introduced.
From 14 October from the beginning of the courses of day lines (night lines from night on 13 or14 October) until further notice the following bus lines 105, 109, 122, 149, 189, 190, 422, 714, 719, 729, N45, N95 will run detour:
- 105: in both directions from the Lazurowa/Człuchowska junction: Człuchowska – Powstańców Śląskich – Górczewska – OS. GÓRCZEWSKA 59;
- 109: to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop from the entrance to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop: the stop at the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA 60 temporary bus stop;
- 122, 149, N95: to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop from the entrance to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop: Górczewska – KLEMENSIEWICZA 01 – powrót: Górczewska – Lazurowa and then on its route;
- 189: in both directions from the Powstańców Śląskich/Człuchowska junction: Powstańców Śląskich – Górczewska – OS.GÓRCZEWSKA 58;
- 190: to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop from the Powstańców Śląskich/Człuchowska junction: Powstańców Śląskich – Połczyńska – Szeligowska – Lazurowa – Człuchowska – CZŁUCHOWSKA 55 – powrót: Człuchowska – Powstańców Śląskich and then on its route;
- 422: to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop: shortening of the route to the ROZŁOGI 54 temporary stop – return: Człuchowska – Lazurowa – Szeligowska – Połczyńska – Wolska and then on its route;
- 714, 719, 729: tothe OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop from the entrance to the OS.GÓRCZEWSKA loop: Górczewska – Górczewska – KLEMENSIEWICZA 02 – powrót: Górczewska – Warszawska and then on its route;
(On the route for the 729 line buses an alternative route within the area of Koczargi and Wojcieszyn shall also apply)
- N45: in both directions from the Radiowa/Powstańców Śląskich junction: Powstańców Śląskich – Człuchowska – Lazurowa and then on its route.